Privacy policy

 

Privacy Policy

Information pursuant to art. 13 of the Privacy Code

According to the article 13 of the code of Legislative Decree. 196/2003, we make you the following information.

We from www.baiadeicoralli.it we believe the privacy of our visitors is extremely important. This document details the types of personal information collected and recorded by our site and how they are used.

Registration File (Log Files)

Like many other websites, ours uses log files. These files simply log visitors to the site – usually a standard procedure for hosting companies and hosting analytics services.

The information contained in the log files includes Internet Protocol addresses (IP), the type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP), information such as date and time, referral pages, exit and entry pages or the number of clicks.

This information is used to analyze trends, administer the site, monitor the movement of users on the site and collect demographic information. IP addresses and other information are not linked to personally identifiable information, therefore all data is collected in an absolutely anonymous form.

This website uses cookies

Cookies are small text files that are automatically placed on the browser's PC within the browser. They contain basic information on Internet browsing and thanks to the browser they are recognized every time the user visits the site.

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies, also from third parties, to improve the browsing experience, allow those who surf to take advantage of any online services and monitor navigation on the site.

How to disable cookies

It is possible to disable cookies directly from the browser used, by accessing the settings (preferences or options): this choice could limit some navigation features of the site.

Management of Cookies

The cookies used on this site may fall into the categories described below.

  • Activities strictly necessary for operation

    These cookies are of a technical nature and allow the site to function properly. For example, keep the user logged in while browsing, preventing the site from requesting to log in several times to access subsequent pages.

  • Activity for saving preferences

    These cookies allow you to remember the preferences selected by the user while browsing, for example, allow you to set the language.

  • Audience Statistics and Measurement Activities (it is: Google Analytics)

    These cookies help us understand, through data collected in anonymous and aggregate form, how users interact with websites by providing information on the sections visited, the time spent on the site, any malfunctions. This helps improve the performance of websites.

  • Social media cookies (it is: Facebook)

    These third-party cookies are used to integrate some common features of the main social media and provide them within the site. In particular, they allow registration and authentication on the site via facebook and google connect, sharing and comments of pages of the site on social networks, they enable the “like” on Facebook and “+1 ″ on G + functions.

Purpose of the processing

The data can be collected for one or more of the following purposes:

  • provide access to restricted areas of the Portal and Portals / sites connected with this and to send communications, including commercial ones, news, updates on the initiatives of this site and of the companies controlled and / or connected by it and / or Sponsors.
  • possible transfer of the aforementioned data to third parties, always aimed at creating email marketing campaigns and sending commercial communications.
  • perform the obligations established by laws or regulations;
  • contact management;

Processing methods

The data will be processed in the following ways:

  • single-opt data collection, in a specific database;
  • recording and processing on paper and / or magnetic support;
  • organization of archives in a mainly automated form, pursuant to the Technical Regulations regarding minimum security measures, Annex B of the Privacy Code.

Mandatory nature

All the requested data are mandatory.

Rights of the interested party

Pursuant to art. 7 (Right to access personal data and other rights) of the Privacy Code, we inform you that your rights regarding the processing of data are:

  • know, through free access, the existence of data processing that may concern you;
  • be informed about the nature and purpose of the processing
  • obtain from the owner, without delay:
    • confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning you, even if not yet registered, and the communication in an intelligible form of the same data and their origin, as well as the logic and purposes on which the processing is based; the request can be renewed, except for the existence of justified reasons, with an interval of not less than ninety days;
    • cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form or the blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
    • the update, the rectification or, if you are interested, integration of existing data;
    • object in whole or in part for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning you even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

We inform you that the data controller for all legal purposes is:

  • Solemare S.r.l.
  • P. VAT 01394880882
  • Viale dei Canalotti , 41
  • 97017Santa Croce Camerina (RG)
  • Tel / Fax: 0932918192
  • E-mail: info@baiadeicoralli.it

To exercise the rights provided for in art. 7 of the Privacy Code or for the cancellation of your data from the archive, just contact us through one of the channels made available.

All data is protected through the use of antivirus, firewall and password protection.

Information for children

We believe it is important to provide added protection for children online. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children to observe, participate in and / or monitor and guide their online activity. We do not collect personal data from minors. If a parent or guardian believes our site has a child's personal information in its database, please contact us immediately (using the email provided) and we will make every effort to remove such information as soon as possible.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website and regarding information shared and / or collected. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or through channels other than this website.

Consent

Using our website, you agree to our privacy policy and agree to its terms. If you would like more information or have any questions about our privacy policy please do not hesitate to contact us.